Data protection

Privacy statement

Data protection

We have written that privacy statement (Fassung 26.06.2018-211065844), to explain the legal requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), which information we collect, how we use data and which decisions you have while visiting this homepage.

As those explanations sound very technical, we tried to describe the most important things as simple as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is created and saved automatically. Also on this website.

Whenever you visit this website, our web server saves data automatically. Data like

  • the adress (URL) of the requested web page  
  • Browser and version of the browser
  • the used operating system
  • the adress (URL) of the web page visited before (Referrer URL)
  • the hostname and the IP-Adresse of the device used
  • date and time of the day

in files (Webserver-Logfiles).

Usually the web server-logfiles will be saved for 2 weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not pass on these data, but we can not exclude the insight under unlawful conduct.
The legal basis of Artikel 6  Absatz 1 f DSGVO (Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung) is, that there is legitimate interest in the possibility of an error-free operation of that web page through the collection of web servers logfile.

Storage of personal data

Personal data, that you transmit on that web page, like name, e-mail adress, adress or other personal information when transmitting a form or a comment on a blog, will be used by us together with the date and the IP-adress only for the purpose stated, kept safely nd no passed on to third parties.

We only use your personal data for the communication with visitors, if desired,and for the processing of the offered products and services on that web page. Without your approval, we do not pass on your personal data. We do not pass on these data, but we can not exclude the insight under unlawful conduct.

If you send us persnal information via e-mail, so not through our web page, we can not guarantee the safe transmission and the protection of your data. We recommend, to never transmit confidential data via e-mail (uncoded). 

The legal basis of Artikel 6  Absatz 1 a DSGVO is, that you give us your approval to process your entered data.  You can revoke your permission - an e-mail is sufficient. You can find our contacts under the site imprint.

Laws of data protection regulation

Following the austrian data protection regulation Datenschutzgesetzes (DSG), you have the following rights:

  • Right to rectify inaccurate data (Artikel 16 DSGVO)
  • Right to erase („Recht auf Vergessenwerden“) (Artikel 17 DSGVO)
  • Right to limit the processing (Artikel 18 DSGVO)
  • Right of notification - in connection with the authorization and the deletion of personal data or the limitation of processing (Artikel 19 DSGVO)
  • Right of data portability (Artikel 20 DSGVO)
  • Right of objection (Artikel 21 DSGVO)
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing (Artikel 22 DSGVO).

If you believe, that the processing of your data is against the data protection law, or that your claim was violated, you can complain at the regulatory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria. Their web page is https://www.dsb.gv.at/ .

TLS-encryption with https

We use https to transmit data bug proof on the internet (Datenschutz durch Technikgestaltung Artikel 25 Absatz 1 DSGVO). By the use of TLS(Transport Layer Security), a encryption protocol, we can ensure a safe data transfer of confidential data on the internet. You can recognize the usage of that protocol by the small lock symbol on the upper left side in the browser and the usage of the scheme https (instead of http) as a part of our internet adress.

Cookies

Our web page uses HTTP-cookies to safe user-specific data.
A cookie is a text file that is stored in a computer system via an Internet browser. 

There are two types of cookies: first-party cookie are produced by our web page. Third party-cookie are produced by other web pages (like Google Analytics).
You can differentiate between 3 categories of cookies: Crucial cookies to ensure basic functions. Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the web page. Target-orientated cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to design our web page more user-friendly. Some cookies will be stored until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser when you visit us the next time.

See and delet cookie settings

If you want to know, which cookies are stored in your browser, or if you want to change cookie settings or delet cookies, you can find help in your browser settings:

If don't want the data to be stored in the cookies, you can do that by adjusting your browser to inform you about setting cookies and that you can allow the setting in each particular case. You can delet or deactivate cookies stored on your computer at all times. The procedure is different on every browser. You can find instructions with Google by entering the search words "delete cookies chrome" or "deactivate cookies chrome" (the word chrome can be changed by the name of the browser you use).
If you generally prohibit using cookies, meaning to deactivate them in you browser settings, some sides and functions will not work as they should.

Newsletter privacy statement

When you subscribe for our newsletter, you transmit your personal data and give us the right to contact by email. This stored data will be used only for our newsletter and not be passed on.

If you unsubscribe from our newsletter - you can find the link on every newsletter on the very bottom - we will delete all data that was stored by the subscription.

Google Fonts privacy statement

We use Google Fonts of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our web page. The use of Google Fonts happens without authorisation and no cookis will be send to Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, no Google account data will be transmitted to Google while using the Google. Google only collects the usage of CSS and of the used Fonts and stores the data safely. Please find further information on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

Which data will be stored by Google and the purpose can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps privacy statement

We use Google Maps of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our web page.

Through the use of that map, data will be transmitted to Google. What kind of data will be captured by Google and what Google uses the data for, you can find on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Analytics privacy statement

We use Google Analytics of the company Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) for our web page to evaluate the visitor data statistically. Therefor Google Analytics uses target orientated-cookies.

Cookies von Google Analytics

  • _ga
    • Ablaufzeit: 2 Jahre
    • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher
    • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1326744211.152211065844
  • _gid
    • Ablaufzeit: 24 Stunden
    • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher
    • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1687193234.152211065844
  • _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id>
    • Ablaufzeit: 1 Minute
    • Verwendung: Wird zum Drosseln der Anforderungsrate verwendet. Wenn Google Analytics über den Google Tag Manager bereitgestellt wird, erhält dieser Cookie den Namen _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.
    • Beispielhafter Wert: 1

Please find more information about terms of use and data protection on http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and also on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Pseudonymization

According to the DSGVO, we want to improve our offer and our web presence. As our users privacy is important to us, the user data will be pseudonymised. The data processing is made on the basis of the legal requirements of § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) uand/or (berechtigtes Interesse) of DSGVO.

Deactivating the  data collection through Google Analytics

With the help of the Browser Add-on for the browser you are using from the following page for deactivating, you can prevent that your data is used by Google Analytics.

You can prevent the collection by Google of the data produced by the cookies, and the personal data about your use of the homepage by downloading and installing the browser-plugin under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Google Analytics Zusatz zur Datenverarbeitung

We have a closed contract with Google concerning the use of Google Analytics, by accepting the “Zusatz zur Datenverarbeitung” (Addition of data processing) in Google Analytics.

More about that addendum fo the data processing for Google Analytics you can find here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP anonymisation

On that web page we have implemented the IP-adress-anonymisation of Google Analytics. This function was developed by Google, to make sure that this website comply with the current data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protections authority, if they prohibit the storage of full IP-adresses. The anonymisation or masking of the IP is taking place, as soon as the IP-adress arrive in the Die Anonymisierung bzw. Maskierung der IP findet statt, sobald die IP-Adressen im Google Analytics-data capture network and before the data will be stored and processed. 

Please find more information about the IP anonymisation on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics report about demographical characteristics and interest 

We have activated the function for marketing reports on Google Analytics. The reports about demographical Die Berichte zu demografischen characteristics and interests contain information about age, sex and interests. With that data we visualize our users much better, without associating this data to an individual person. More about that function you can find on auf https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can end the usage of activisties and information of your Google account by visiting "Settings for advertisement" and checking it https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Source: Created by Impressum Generator von adsimple.at

Rumpl GmbH

Rumpl GmbH
Vaš kontakt za plastične palete, spremnike i radni materijal za prehrambenu industriju. RUMPL nudi široku paletu plastičnih paleta, plastičnih kutija i spremnika velikog kapaciteta. Istodobno smo razvili sustav opreme za prehrambenu industriju koji se razvijao godinama. Uz širok i neprestano rastući raspon standardnih predmeta, vidimo se - na temelju svog iskustva - i kao partnera za širok spektar zahtjeva za plastične posude i plastične palete.